Results

Filter by team

Saturday 5 September 2020

Challenge Cup - Group 6

13:00
Addiscombe CC - 1st XI
140
Purley CC - 1st XI
225
13:00
Alleyn CC - 1st XI
106
Old Whitgiftians CC - 1st XI
108/3
13:00
Cheam CC - 1st XI
126/9
Merstham CC - 1st XI
125
13:00
Trinity Mid-Whitgiftian CC - 1st XI
196/9
Streatham & Marlborough CC - 1st XI
192/6

Challenge Cup - Group 32

10:00
Addiscombe CC - 3rd XI
103
Purley CC - 3rd XI
97
10:00
Alleyn CC - 3rd XI
L - W
Old Whitgiftians CC - 3rd XI
13:00
Cheam CC - 3rd XI
217
Merstham CC - 3rd XI
82
13:00
Trinity Mid-Whitgiftian CC - 3rd XI
135/9
Streatham & Marlborough CC - 3rd XI
136/7

Challenge Cup - Group 45

02:30
Addiscombe CC - 4th XI
161/3
Purley CC - 4th XI
156/6
13:00
Merstham CC - 4th XI
83
Cheam CC - 4th XI
86/3
13:00
Sanderstead CC - 4th XI
153
Chipstead Coulsdon and Walcountians CC - 4th XI
157/1
13:00
Streatham & Marlborough CC - 4th XI
200/8
Trinity Mid-Whitgiftian CC - 4th XI
178/7

Challenge Cup - Group 15

12:00
Ashford CC, Surrey - 2nd XI
200/8
Old Hamptonians CC - 2nd XI
199/8
13:00
Chertsey CC - 2nd XI
166
Kempton CC - 2nd XI
167/7
12:00
Egham CC - 2nd XI
210/7
Hampton Hill CC - 2nd XI
180/8

Challenge Cup - Group 41

13:30
Ashford CC, Surrey - 4th XI
207/6
Old Hamptonians CC - 4th XI
183
13:00
Chertsey CC - 4th XI
128/9
Kempton CC - 4th XI
131/6
12:00
Egham CC - 4th XI
134
Hampton Hill CC - 4th XI
108

Challenge Cup - Group 1

11:30
Ashtead CC - 1st XI
138
Reigate Priory CC - 1st XI
142/5
12:30
Banstead CC - 1st XI
249/5
Sunbury CC - 1st XI
215/9
13:00
East Molesey CC - 1st XI
193/4
Esher CC - 1st XI
192
13:00
Wimbledon CC - 1st XI
92/3
Weybridge CC - 1st XI
91

Challenge Cup - Group 27

13:00
Ashtead CC - 3rd XI
124
Reigate Priory CC - 3rd XI
97
12:30
Banstead CC - 3rd XI
181/5
Sunbury CC - 3rd XI
127/9
13:00
East Molesey CC - 3rd XI
157/6
Esher CC - 3rd XI
153
13:00
Wimbledon CC - 3rd XI
93/5
Weybridge CC - 3rd XI
92/6

Challenge Cup - Group 34

13:00
Bank of England CC - 3rd XI
119/8
Old Wimbledonians CC - Saturday 3rd XI
123
12:00
Beddington CC - 3rd XI
149
Old Rutlishians CC - 3rd XI
150/1
13:00
Dulwich CC - 3rd XI
84
Malden Wanderers CC - 3rd XI
101/9
13:00
Worcester Park CC - 3rd XI
136
Spencer CC, Surrey - 3rd XI
212/4

Challenge Cup - Group 9

13:00
Battersea Ironsides CC - 1st XI
147
Old Pauline CC - 1st XI
158
13:00
Hampton Wick Royal CC - 1st XI
154
Old Emanuel CC - 1st XI
155/3
13:00
Kingstonian CC, Surrey - 1st XI
170/4
Long Ditton CC - 1st XI
169/9
13:00
Thames Ditton CC - 1st XI
149
SinjunGrammarians CC - 1st XI
148

Challenge Cup - Group 35

13:00
Battersea Ironsides CC - 3rd XI
225/5
Hook and Southborough CC - 1st XI
121
13:00
Hampton Wick Royal CC - 3rd XI
42/0
Merton CC - Saturday 3rd XI
41
13:00
Kingstonian CC, Surrey - 3rd XI
160/7
Valley End CC - 3A XI
161/4
13:00
Thames Ditton CC - 3rd XI
113
SinjunGrammarians CC - 3rd XI
241/6

Challenge Cup - Group 8

12:00
Beddington CC - 1st XI
189
Old Rutlishians CC - 1st XI
130
12:00
Dulwich CC - 1st XI
140
Malden Wanderers CC - 1st XI
127
13:00
Old Wimbledonians CC - Saturday 1st XI
50
Bank of England CC - 1st XI
150
13:00
Worcester Park CC - 1st XI
149/9
Spencer CC, Surrey - 1st XI
152/1

Challenge Cup - Group 12

13:00
Byfleet CC - 1st XI Saturday
161
Maori Oxshott CC - 1st XI
162/4
13:00
Churt CC - 1st XI
124
Horsley & Send CC - 1st XI
121/9
13:00
Cobham Avorians CC - 1st XI
115
Haslemere CC - 1st XI
167/7

Challenge Cup - Group 11

13:00
Camberley CC - Sat 1st XI
171
Stoke D'Abernon CC - 1st XI
183/9
13:00
Cranleigh CC - 1st XI
170/7
Normandy CC - 1st XI
97
13:00
Farnham CC, Surrey - 1st XI
128/9
Guildford CC - 1st XI
130/9
13:00
Walton on Thames CC - 1st XI
199/7
Valley End CC - 1st XI
202/6

Challenge Cup - Group 7

13:00
Caterham CC - 1st XI
158
Southern Railway, Kenley & Selsdon CC - 1st XI
186/9
13:00
Chaldon CMO CC - 1st XI
0/0
Lingfield CC - 1st XI
236/9
13:00
Croydon CC, Surrey - 1st XI
156
Horley CC, Surrey - 1st XI
159/9
13:00
Warlingham CC - 1st XI
142/5
Wallington CC - 1st XI
146/2

Challenge Cup - Group 5

13:00
Chessington CC - Saturday 1st XI
203/9
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - 1st XI
204/3
13:00
Chipstead Coulsdon and Walcountians CC - 1st XI
198/8
Leatherhead CC - 1st XI
160
13:00
Dorking CC - 1st XI
110
Epsom CC - 1st XI
137
13:00
Sutton CC, Surrey - 1st XI
178/7
Sanderstead CC - 1st XI
177/8

Challenge Cup - Group 31

13:00
Chipstead Coulsdon and Walcountians CC - 3rd XI
236/5
Sanderstead CC - 3rd XI
216/8
13:00
Dorking CC - 3rd XI
108
Epsom CC - 3rd XI
198/7
13:00
Ewell CC - 3rd XI
178/7
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - 3rd XI
176/7
13:00
Sutton CC, Surrey - 3rd XI
230/9
Leatherhead CC - 3rd XI
103

Challenge Cup - Group 25

13:00
Chobham CC - 1st XI
137
Woking & Horsell CC - 2nd XI
154
13:00
Haslemere CC - 2nd XI
103
Cobham Avorians CC - 2nd XI
104/3
13:00
Horsley & Send CC - 2nd XI
94/3
Churt CC - 2nd XI
90
13:00
Maori Oxshott CC - 2nd XI
125/6
Byfleet CC - 2nd XI Saturday
124/9

Challenge Cup - Group 10

13:00
Claygate CC - 1st XI
152
Sheen Park CC - 1st XI
173/8
13:00
Teddington Town CC - 1st XI
197/9
Shepperton CC - 1st XI
198/5

Challenge Cup - Group 13

TBC
Effingham CC - 1st XI
132/3
West End (Esher) CC - 1st XI
129
13:00
Godalming CC - 1st XI
128
Merrow CC - 1st XI
204/9
13:00
Worplesdon & Burpham CC - 1st XI
123
Whiteley Village CC, Surrey - 1st XI
124/9

Challenge Cup - Group 18

13:00
Epsom CC - 2nd XI
134/5
Dorking CC - 2nd XI
130/9
13:00
Leatherhead CC - 2nd XI
196/4
Chipstead Coulsdon and Walcountians CC - 2nd XI
192/6
13:00
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - 2nd XI
233
Chessington CC - Saturday 2nd XI
103
13:00
Sanderstead CC - 2nd XI
217/9
Sutton CC, Surrey - 2nd XI
98

Challenge Cup - Group 14

13:00
Esher CC - 2nd XI
96/9
East Molesey CC - 2nd XI
94
13:00
Reigate Priory CC - 2nd XI
151/9
Ashtead CC - 2nd XI
150
12:00
Sunbury CC - 2nd XI
173
Banstead CC - 2nd XI
100
13:00
Weybridge CC - 2nd XI
109
Wimbledon CC - 2nd XI
110/2

Challenge Cup - Group 40

13:00
Esher CC - 4th XI
90
East Molesey CC - 4th XI
235/4
12:00
Sunbury CC - 4th XI
175
Banstead CC - 4th XI
169
13:00
Weybridge CC - 4th XI
57
Wimbledon CC - 4th XI
59/3

Challenge Cup - Group 4

13:00
Ewell CC - 1st XI
110
Old Tenisonians CC - 1st XI
166
13:00
London Gymkhana CC - 1st XI
249/5
Morden CC - 1st XI
55
13:00
Merton CC - Saturday 1st XI
130
Mitcham CC - 1st XI
142
13:00
Woodmansterne CC - 1st XI
140/6
Wandgas CC - 1st XI
139

Challenge Cup - Group 24

13:00
Guildford CC - 2nd XI
208
Farnham CC, Surrey - 2nd XI
98
13:00
Normandy CC - 2nd XI
W - L Walkover winner: Normandy CC - 2nd XI
Cranleigh CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Stoke D'Abernon CC - 2nd XI
202/6
Camberley CC - Sat 2nd XI
205/6
13:00
Valley End CC - 2nd XI
239/7
Walton on Thames CC - 2nd XI
173

Challenge Cup - Group 2

12:00
Hampton Hill CC - 1st XI
147/4
Egham CC - 1st XI
146
13:00
Kempton CC - 1st XI
119
Chertsey CC - 1st XI
123
14:00
Old Hamptonians CC - 1st XI
126/3
Ashford CC, Surrey - 1st XI
123/9

Challenge Cup - Group 28

12:00
Hampton Hill CC - 3rd XI
177/3
Egham CC - 3rd XI
175/5
13:00
Kempton CC - 3rd XI
70
Chertsey CC - 3rd XI
73/4
10:00
Old Hamptonians CC - 3rd XI
81/1
Ashford CC, Surrey - 3rd XI
78
13:00
Staines & Laleham CC - 3rd XI
137
Englefield Green CC - 1st XI
185

Challenge Cup - Group 48

13:00
Hook and Southborough CC - 2nd XI
70/9
Battersea Ironsides CC - 4th XI
296/7
13:00
Reigate Priory CC - 5th XI
144/3
Hampton Wick Royal CC - 4th XI
143
13:00
SinjunGrammarians CC - 4th XI
253
Thames Ditton CC - 4th XI
150

Challenge Cup - Group 20

13:00
Horley CC, Surrey - 2nd XI
194
Croydon CC, Surrey - 2nd XI
226/8
13:00
Lingfield CC - 2nd XI
181/8
Chaldon CMO CC - 2nd XI
142
13:00
Wallington CC - 2nd XI
242/7
Warlingham CC - 2nd XI
76

Challenge Cup - Group 22

13:00
Long Ditton CC - 2nd XI
136
Kingstonian CC, Surrey - 2nd XI
207
13:00
Old Emanuel CC - 2nd XI
L - W Walkover winner: Hampton Wick Royal CC - 2nd XI
Hampton Wick Royal CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Old Pauline CC - 2nd XI
182
Battersea Ironsides CC - 2nd XI
186/2
13:00
SinjunGrammarians CC - 2nd XI
226/7
Thames Ditton CC - 2nd XI
116

Challenge Cup - Group 21

12:00
Malden Wanderers CC - 2nd XI
200/6
Dulwich CC - 2nd XI
201/5
13:00
Old Rutlishians CC - 2nd XI
110
Beddington CC - 2nd XI
128
13:00
Old Wimbledonians CC - Saturday 2nd XI
211
Bank of England CC - 2nd XI
105
12:30
Spencer CC, Surrey - 2nd XI
282/4
Worcester Park CC - 2nd XI
111

Challenge Cup - Group 47

12:00
Malden Wanderers CC - 4th XI
218/8
Dulwich CC - 4th XI
216/8
13:00
Old Rutlishians CC - 4th XI
99/5
Beddington CC - 4th XI
98
13:00
Spencer CC, Surrey - 4th XI
196/9
Sutton CC, Surrey - 4th XI
124

Challenge Cup - Group 26

13:00
Merrow CC - 2nd XI
116/5
Godalming CC - 2nd XI
115
13:00
West End (Esher) CC - 2nd XI
161/9
Effingham CC - 2nd XI
189/9
13:00
Whiteley Village CC, Surrey - 2nd XI
140/4
Worplesdon & Burpham CC - 2nd XI
139/7

Challenge Cup - Group 19

13:00
Merstham CC - 2nd XI
58
Cheam CC - 2nd XI
178/9
13:00
Old Whitgiftians CC - 2nd XI
176/9
Alleyn CC - 2nd XI
152
13:00
Purley CC - 2nd XI
203/6
Addiscombe CC - 2nd XI
103
13:00
Streatham & Marlborough CC - 2nd XI
148/8
Trinity Mid-Whitgiftian CC - 2nd XI
138

Challenge Cup - Group 17

13:00
Mitcham CC - 2nd XI
85
Merton CC - Saturday 2nd XI
87/4
13:00
Morden CC - 2nd XI
170/9
London Gymkhana CC - 2nd XI
171/6
13:00
Old Tenisonians CC - 2nd XI
L - W Walkover winner: Ewell CC - 2nd XI
Ewell CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Wandgas CC - 2nd XI
156/7
Woodmansterne CC - 2nd XI
159/6

Challenge Cup - Group 37

13:00
Normandy CC - 3rd XI
94
Guildford CC - 3rd XI
94/9
13:00
Valley End CC - 3rd XI
259/3
Farnham CC, Surrey - 3rd XI
171
13:00
Walton on Thames CC - 3rd XI
223/5
Chobham CC - 2nd XI
65
13:00
Woking & Horsell CC - 3rd XI
101
Camberley CC - Sat 3rd XI
115/9

Challenge Cup - Group 23

13:00
Putney CC - 2nd XI
171/9
Old Tiffinians CC - 1st XI
141
13:00
Roehampton CC - 2nd XI
104/1
Ham and Petersham CC - 1st XI
102
13:00
Sheen Park CC - 2nd XI
218/3
Claygate CC - 2nd XI
216/9
13:00
Shepperton CC - 2nd XI
132
Teddington Town CC - 2nd XI
144/8

Challenge Cup - Group 36

13:00
Ripley CC, Surrey - 3rd XI
228/7
Putney CC - 3rd XI
120
13:00
Teddington Town CC - 3rd XI
167/5
Shepperton CC - 3rd XI
162/8
13:00
Whiteley Village CC, Surrey - 3rd XI
L - W Walkover winner: Ewhurst CC - 1st XI
Ewhurst CC - 1st XI

Challenge Cup - Group 50

13:00
Valley End CC - 5th XI
103
Normandy CC - 4th XI
164/9
13:00
Woking & Horsell CC - 4th XI
155/7
East Molesey CC - 5th XI
152/9

Friday 4 September 2020

Challenge Cup - Group 18

13:00
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - 2nd XI
104/9
Sanderstead CC - 2nd XI
125/8

Thursday 3 September 2020

Challenge Cup - Group 27

13:00
Banstead CC - 3rd XI
93/3
East Molesey CC - 3rd XI
138/3

Challenge Cup - Group 6

16:30
Trinity Mid-Whitgiftian CC - 1st XI
94/9
Purley CC - 1st XI
99/3

Wednesday 2 September 2020

Challenge Cup - Group 14

17:00
East Molesey CC - 2nd XI
141/5
Ashtead CC - 2nd XI
145/3

Challenge Cup - Group 27

13:00
East Molesey CC - 3rd XI
129
Wimbledon CC - 3rd XI
157/7

Challenge Cup - Group 19

16:00
Old Whitgiftians CC - 2nd XI
99/5
Trinity Mid-Whitgiftian CC - 2nd XI
98

Latest news

The 2020 AJ Fordham & Fuller's Brewery Challenge Cup
General The 2020 AJ Fordham & Fuller's Brewery Challenge Cup

Guidance on Rules & Playing Conditions - Updated 28th July

Kingston Murray
General Kingston Murray

Kingston Anthony Murray 7th October 1950 – 4th April 2020

2020 Season - Interim Update
General 2020 Season - Interim Update

Newsletter just sent

The AJ Fordham Surrey Championship newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe