Schedule

Filter by team

Saturday 28 July 2018

Premier Division - 1st XI

11:00
Normandy CC - 1st XI
vs
Banstead CC - 1st XI
11:00
Reigate Priory CC - 1st XI
vs
Ashtead CC - 1st XI
11:00
Sutton CC, Surrey - 1st XI
vs
Sunbury CC - 1st XI
11:00
Weybridge CC - 1st XI
vs
Cranleigh CC - 1st XI
11:00
Wimbledon CC - 1st XI
vs
East Molesey CC - 1st XI

Division 1 - 1st XI

11:00
Chessington CC - Saturday 1st XI
vs
Leatherhead CC - 1st XI
11:00
Farnham CC, Surrey - 1st XI
vs
Beddington CC - 1st XI
11:00
Guildford CC - 1st XI
vs
Chipstead Coulsdon and Walcountians CC - 1st XI
11:00
Spencer CC, Surrey - 1st XI
vs
Camberley CC - Sat 1st XI
11:00
Valley End CC - 1st XI
vs
Esher CC - 1st XI

Division 2 - 1st XI

12:00
Dorking CC - 1st XI
vs
Kingstonian CC, Surrey - 1st XI
12:00
Old Whitgiftians CC - 1st XI
vs
Bank of England CC - 1st XI
12:00
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - 1st XI
vs
Dulwich CC - 1st XI
12:00
Sanderstead CC - 1st XI
vs
Worcester Park CC - 1st XI
12:00
Walton on Thames CC - 1st XI
vs
Malden Wanderers CC - 1st XI

Division 3 - 1st XI

12:00
Churt CC - 1st XI
vs
Old Wimbledonians CC - Saturday 1st XI
12:00
Epsom CC - 1st XI
vs
Cheam CC - 1st XI
12:00
Purley CC - 1st XI
vs
Old Rutlishians CC - 1st XI
12:00
Stoke D'Abernon CC - 1st XI
vs
Staines & Laleham CC - 1st XI
12:00
Streatham & Marlborough CC - 1st XI
vs
Addiscombe CC - 1st XI

Division 4 - 1st XI

12:00
Byfleet CC - 1st XI Saturday
vs
Woking & Horsell CC - 1st XI
12:00
Hampton Wick Royal CC - 1st XI
vs
Ashford CC, Surrey - 1st XI
12:00
Maori Oxshott CC - 1st XI
vs
Egham CC - 1st XI
12:00
Old Hamptonians CC - 1st XI
vs
Cobham Avorians CC - 1st XI
12:00
Trinity Mid-Whitgiftian CC - 1st XI
vs
Haslemere CC - 1st XI

Division 5 - 1st XI

12:00
Alleyn CC - 1st XI
vs
Kempton CC - 1st XI
12:00
Chertsey CC - 1st XI
vs
Merrow CC - 1st XI
12:00
Merstham CC - 1st XI
vs
Guildford City CC - 1st XI
12:00
Old Emanuel CC - 1st XI
vs
Horsley & Send CC - 1st XI
12:00
Weybridge Vandals CC - 1st XI
vs
Old Pauline CC - 1st XI

Premier Division - 2nd XI

12:00
Ashtead CC - 2nd XI
vs
Reigate Priory CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Banstead CC - 2nd XI
vs
Farnham CC, Surrey - 2nd XI
12:00
East Molesey CC - 2nd XI
vs
Wimbledon CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Malden Wanderers CC - 2nd XI
vs
Weybridge CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Sunbury CC - 2nd XI
vs
Spencer CC, Surrey - 2nd XI

Division 1 - 2nd XI

12:00
Beddington CC - 2nd XI
vs
Normandy CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Cranleigh CC - 2nd XI
vs
Walton on Thames CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Dulwich CC - 2nd XI
vs
Guildford CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Esher CC - 2nd XI
vs
Valley End CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Old Rutlishians CC - 2nd XI
vs
Sutton CC, Surrey - 2nd XI

Division 2 - 2nd XI

12:00
Bank of England CC - 2nd XI
vs
Old Whitgiftians CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Chipstead Coulsdon and Walcountians CC - 2nd XI
vs
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Old Wimbledonians CC - Saturday 2nd XI
vs
Chertsey CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Woking & Horsell CC - 2nd XI
vs
Dorking CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Worcester Park CC - 2nd XI
vs
Epsom CC - 2nd XI

Division 3 - 2nd XI

12:00
Ashford CC, Surrey - 2nd XI
vs
Streatham & Marlborough CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Camberley CC - Sat 2nd XI
vs
Trinity Mid-Whitgiftian CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Egham CC - 2nd XI
vs
Sanderstead CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Kempton CC - 2nd XI
vs
Stoke D'Abernon CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Leatherhead CC - 2nd XI
vs
Chessington CC - Saturday 2nd XI

Division 4 - 2nd XI

12:00
Addiscombe CC - 2nd XI
vs
Hampton Wick Royal CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Cheam CC - 2nd XI
vs
Merstham CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Cobham Avorians CC - 2nd XI
vs
SinjunGrammarians CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Kingstonian CC, Surrey - 2nd XI
vs
Ewell CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Ripley CC, Surrey - 2nd XI
vs
Purley CC - 2nd XI

Division 5 - 2nd XI

12:00
Battersea Ironsides CC - Saturday 2nd XI
vs
Alleyn CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Guildford City CC - 2nd XI
vs
Maori Oxshott CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Hampton Hill CC - 2nd XI
vs
Old Emanuel CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Merrow CC - 2nd XI
vs
Old Hamptonians CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Mitcham CC - 2nd XI
vs
Thames Ditton CC - 2nd XI

Premier Division - 3rd XI

12:00
Ashtead CC - 3rd XI
vs
Sunbury CC - 3rd XI
12:00
Dulwich CC - 3rd XI
vs
Old Whitgiftians CC - 3rd XI
12:00
Sutton CC, Surrey - 3rd XI
vs
Reigate Priory CC - 3rd XI
12:00
Weybridge CC - 3rd XI
vs
Walton on Thames CC - 3rd XI
12:00
Wimbledon CC - 3rd XI
vs
Spencer CC, Surrey - 3rd XI

Division 1 - 3rd XI

13:00
Banstead CC - 3rd XI
vs
Valley End CC - 3rd XI
13:00
Battersea Ironsides CC - Saturday 3rd XI
vs
Streatham & Marlborough CC - 3rd XI
13:00
East Molesey CC - 3rd XI
vs
Beddington CC - 3rd XI
13:00
Malden Wanderers CC - 3rd XI
vs
Normandy CC - 3rd XI
13:00
Old Rutlishians CC - 3rd XI
vs
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - 3rd XI

Division 2 - 3rd XI

13:00
Guildford CC - 3rd XI
vs
Ashford CC, Surrey - 3rd XI
13:00
Old Wimbledonians CC - Saturday 3rd XI
vs
Farnham CC, Surrey - 3rd XI
13:00
Sanderstead CC - 3rd XI
vs
Hampton Wick Royal CC - 3rd XI
13:00
Woking & Horsell CC - 3rd XI
vs
Esher CC - 3rd XI
13:00
Worcester Park CC - 3rd XI
vs
Cheam CC - 3rd XI

East Division - 3rd XI

13:00
Chipstead Coulsdon and Walcountians CC - 3rd XI
vs
Purley CC - 3rd XI
13:00
Epsom CC - 3rd XI
vs
Addiscombe CC - 3rd XI
13:00
Merstham CC - 3rd XI
vs
Wallington CC - 3rd XI
13:00
Mitcham CC - 3rd XI
vs
Old Emanuel CC - 3rd XI
13:00
Woodmansterne CC - 3rd XI
vs
Trinity Mid-Whitgiftian CC - 3rd XI

Central Division - 3rd XI

13:00
Chessington CC - Saturday 3rd XI
vs
Dorking CC - 3rd XI
13:00
Kempton CC - 3rd XI
vs
Old Hamptonians CC - 3rd XI
13:00
SinjunGrammarians CC - 3rd XI
vs
Hampton Hill CC - 3rd XI
13:00
Teddington Town CC - 3rd XI
vs
Kingstonian CC, Surrey - 3rd XI

West Division - 3rd XI

13:00
Camberley CC - Sat 3rd XI
vs
Chertsey CC - 3rd XI
13:00
Egham CC - 3rd XI
vs
Shepperton CC - 3rd XI
13:00
Staines & Laleham CC - 3rd XI
vs
Cobham Avorians CC - 3rd XI
13:00
Weybridge Vandals CC - 3rd XI
vs
Ripley CC, Surrey - 3rd XI
13:00
Whiteley Village CC, Surrey - 3rd XI
vs
Byfleet CC - 3rd XI Saturday

Premier Division - 4th XI

13:00
Normandy CC - 4th XI
vs
Wimbledon CC - 4th XI
13:00
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - 4th XI
vs
Old Rutlishians CC - 4th XI
13:00
Reigate Priory CC - 4th XI (Surrey Championship)
vs
SinjunGrammarians CC - 4th XI
13:00
Streatham & Marlborough CC - 4th XI
vs
Dulwich CC - 4th XI
13:00
Sunbury CC - 4th XI
vs
Banstead CC - 4th XI

Division 1 - 4th XI

13:00
Beddington CC - 4th XI
vs
East Molesey CC - 4th XI
13:00
Chertsey CC - 4th XI
vs
Ashtead CC - 4th XI
13:00
Purley CC - 4th XI
vs
Battersea Ironsides CC - Saturday 4th XI
13:00
Spencer CC, Surrey - 4th XI
vs
Woking & Horsell CC - 4th XI
13:00
Walton on Thames CC - 4th XI
vs
Weybridge CC - 4th XI

East Division - 4th XI

13:00
Addiscombe CC - 4th XI
vs
Wimbledon CC - 5th XI
13:00
Cheam CC - 4th XI
vs
Beddington CC - 5th XI
13:00
Dorking CC - 4th XI
vs
Old Wimbledonians CC - Saturday 4th XI
13:00
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - 5th XI
vs
Merstham CC - 4th XI
13:00
Trinity Mid-Whitgiftian CC - 4th XI
vs
Sanderstead CC - 4th XI

West Division - 4th XI

13:00
Ashford CC, Surrey - 4th XI
vs
Epsom CC - 4th XI
13:00
Hampton Wick Royal CC - 4th XI
vs
Staines & Laleham CC - 4th XI
13:00
Kingstonian CC, Surrey - 4th XI
vs
Malden Wanderers CC - 4th XI
13:00
Valley End CC - 4th XI
vs
Kempton CC - 4th XI
13:00
Woking & Horsell CC - 5th XI
vs
Egham CC - 4th XI

Latest news

Surrey host Capped Players Day
General Surrey host Capped Players Day

All Chairs and Capped Players invited to the Oval as part of 50th anniversary celebrations

Guildford win the Edwards Cup
General Guildford win the Edwards Cup

Guildford to take on Roffey of Sussex in national T20 competition

Surrey Championship Open Day
General Surrey Championship Open Day

Surrey Championship Day took place at the Oval on Sunday 8 July

The Travelbag Surrey Championship newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe